GOVIND BALLABH PANT UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE & TECHNOLOGY

गोविन्द बल्लभ पंत कृषि एवं प्रौद्योगिक विश्वविद्यालय

A+ A- 

Contact Information of Wardens

Home/ Contacts/ Contact Information of Wardens
Name of Hostel Name of Warden Contact No.
Gandhi Bhawan Dr. Manisha Rani 8375929625
Subhash Bhawan Dr. Anju Pal 9411344924
Sarojini Bhawan Dr. Sameena Mehtab 7055621237
Nehru Bhawan Dr. Shailesh Tripathi 9412970450
Pant Bhawan Dr. M.K. Karnwal 9639778002
Kasturba Bhawan Dr. Sweta Rai 9258058716
Yamunotri Bhawan Ms. Neetu Dobhal 9411146409
Chitranjan Bhawan -I Dr. Santosh Kumar Yadav ----
Chitranjan Bhawan -II Dr. A.K. Tyagi 7500241544
Shashtri Bhawan Dr. S.K. Maurya 8475001587
Vivekananad Bhawan Dr. B.K. Khanduri 7500241541
Vishvesharya Bhawan Er. Sachin Kumar 7500241547
Silver Jubilee Bhawan Dr. Ashok Kumar 9634788824
Patel Bhawan Er. Yogendra Kumar Singh 9456610862,7500241549
Tagore Bhawan Dr. Binay Kumar Pandey 9917391460
Gangotri Bhawan Dr. Shefali Massey 8938943870
Mandakini Bhawan Dr. Shikha Goswami 7500241552
Shivalik Bhawan Dr. Rajeev Ranjan 8475002232
Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Bhawan Dr. Anshika Gupta 9410120651
Saraswati Bhawan Ms. Sakshi Chauhan ---
Meenakshi Bhawan Dr. Ashutosh Mishra 9410120651
Golden Jubliee Bhawan Dr. Arpita Sharma 7055621238



For best view, kindly use Google Chrome version 35+, Firefox version 31+, IE version 10+, Safari 7+

For Uploading, please contact with Us. uloadgbpuat[AT]gmail[DOT]com