GOVIND BALLABH PANT UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE & TECHNOLOGY

गोविन्द बल्लभ पंत कृषि एवं प्रौद्योगिक विश्वविद्यालय
A+ A- 

Contact Information of Wardens

Home/ Contacts/ Contact Information of Wardens
Name of Hostel Name of Warden Contact No.
Gandhi Bhawan Dr. M.K. Karnwal 9639778002
Subhash Bhawan Dr. D.K. Shukla 9410755114
Sarojini Bhawan Dr. Sameena Mehtab 7055621237
Nehru Bhawan Dr. Shailesh Tripathi 9412970450
Pant Bhawan Dr. Om Veer Singh 7500241540, 9411741267
Kasturba Bhawan Dr. B.K. Khanduri 7500241541
Yamunotri Bhawan Ms. Neetu Dobhal 9411146409
Chitranjan Bhawan -I Dr. Ajay Kumar Pandey 7500241543
Chitranjan Bhawan -II Dr. A.K.Tyagi 7500241544
Shashtri Bhawan Dr. S.K.Maurya 8475001587
Vivekananad Bhawan Dr. Naveen Singh 9412121060
Vishvesharya Bhawan Er. Sachin Kumar 7500241547
Silver Jubilee Bhawan Dr. Rajiv Singh 9935889880
Patel Bhawan Dr. Yogendra Kumar Singh 9456610862,7500241549
Tagore Bhawan Dr. Binay Kumar Pandey 9917391460
Gangotri Bhawan Dr. Shefali Massey 8938943870
Mandakini Bhawan Dr. Ashok Kumar 9634788824
Shivalik Bhawan Dr. Rajeev Ranjan 8475002232
Dr. B.R.Ambedkar Bhawan Dr. Anshika Gupta 9410120651
Meenakshi Bhawan Dr. Ashutosh Mishra 9410120651
Golden Jubliee Bhawan Dr. Arpita Sharma 7055621238

Disclaimer: The facts published on this website are for immediate information only and no legal claim can be made for any damage caused by using the content of this site. The G.B. Pant University of Agriculture and Technology reserves the right to change the information published on this site at any point of time without prior or further notification.

For best view, kindly use Google Chrome version 35+, Firefox version 31+, IE version 10+, Safari 7+